Antimicrobial Moth-Proofing Agent for Wool Emp Wai-100

1,2-Octanediol is a multifunctional additive which can be used as viscosity regulating, wetting agent and skin conditioning agent that lends moisturization, emollience and wetting properties to many cosmetic solutions. It also functions as a stabilizer and has been shown to increase the antimicrobial activity of other preservatives.

Product Details
On the basis of consolidating our brand, we have also researched and developed a variety of Synergistic flame retardant effects, 3811-73-2, CAS 13463-41-7 in a timely manner according to market demand and user needs. Through standardized process operation mode and strict product inspection, we provide customers with timely, stable and efficient logistics services. All employees of our company will provide you with better and more complete products with a high degree of professionalism, strict quality control concepts, scientific management methods, and timely and thoughtful services. In the face of fierce competition in the market, our company will give full play to the enterprising spirit, strict and standardized management, perfect service system, pay attention to customer satisfaction and social responsibility and wholeheartedly provide customers with thoughtful and satisfactory products and services.

Moisturizers, Antiseptics

1,2-Octanediol


CAS:1117-86-8

Molecular Formula:C8H18O2

Molecular weight:146.23

Chemical structure:

QQ截图20170920092521.jpg

Appearance:colorless liquid or white solid

Density:0.914 g/ml, 25 ℃

Mp:36~38 ℃

Bp:131~132 ℃/10mmHg

Purity:98%(min)(GC)


Description of 1,2-Octanediol:

1,2-Octanediol is a multifunctional additive which can be used as viscosity regulating, wetting agent and skin conditioning agent that lends moisturization, emollience and wetting properties to many cosmetic solutions. It also functions as a stabilizer and has been shown to increase the antimicrobial activity of other preservatives.

Because of its multi-functioning nature (moisturizer & anti-microbial), Its compatibility with many cosmetic ingredients and its pH-independent broad efficacy against germs allow for the use in a plethora of personal care products such as facial moisturizer, sunscreen, anti-aging treatment, lip gloss, mascara, concealer, cleanser and foundation.

Antibacterial properties: Mold; Yeast; Gram negative; Gram positive.


Storage of 1,2-Octanediol:

Store in cool place, keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.


Packing of 1,2-Octanediol:

25 kg plastic bucket


FAQ:

1. Do you have the minimum order requirements?

No, we don’t.

2. What certification do you have?

We are an ISO 9001 certified manufacturer. We can supply REACH Certificate for Dicumene.

3. What about your prices?

As a manufacturer, we can offer competitive prices. Welcome your comparisons our prices with any other sources.

4. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Yes, all goods are tested before delivery.


The equipment of 1,2-Octanediol:


Confirmation letter of REACH Octanediol_副本.jpg

Octanediol equipment.JPG


If you are looking for 1,2-Octanediol, please contact us,

Attn: Mr.Yao

Mobile: +86-13961786796

Tel: +86-0510-83957118

Email: yaozy0140120@sina.com

           sales@luquchem.com

Web: www.china-zhufengchem.com 

Add: Yangshan Town,luqu District, Wuxi city,jiangsu,china


By providing services that help extend the life of our products, we promise our customers the quality and durability of our Antimicrobial Moth-Proofing Agent for Wool Emp Wai-100, thus gaining our reputation. Under the spirit of continuous improvement, we are making efforts to continue to improve product quality and to offer maximum satisfaction to customer. Our commitment is to fulfill all industries the optimum combination of competitive price, high quality and satisfactory service. We produce every product with professionalism and passion.
Hot Tags: 1,2-Octanediol, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, price, quote, cheap, bulk, low price, in stock, Bactericides, Dicumene, 2-Mercaptopyridine N-Oxide Zinc Salt 13463-41-7, C10H8N2O2S2Zn, fire retardant additive, 70445-33-9
Inquiry

You Might Also Like